Skip to content

AI-100 Dumps Practice Test 2019

The AI-100 Designing and Implementing an Azure AI Solution exam tests the candidates for the ability to complete tasks like analyze solution requirements, design solutions, integrate AI models into solutions and deploy and manage solutions. The ideal candidates for this exam are those professionals who implement AI solutions that use Cognitive Services, Azure bots, Azure Search, and data storage in Azure. These professionals are solution architects who work with data scientists, data engineers, IoT specialists, and AI developers to build complete end-to-end solutions.

To prepare for AI-100 Exam you will need the help of AI-100 Questions Answers. These Exam Questions will help prepare for the exam in a similar environment so you can pass the test successfully. Here are some Sample Questions:

Question # 1:

You plan to implement a new data warehouse for a planned AI solution. You have the following information regarding the data warehouse:

  • The data files will be available in one week.
  • Most queries that will be executed against the data warehouse will be ad-hoc queries.
  • The schemas of data files that will be loaded to the data warehouse will change often.
  • One month after the planned implementation, the data warehouse will contain 15 TB of data.

You need to recommend a database solution to support the planned implementation.
What two solutions should you include in the recommendation? Each correct answer is a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Apache Hadoop
B. Apache Spark
C. a Microsoft Azure SQL database
D. an Azure virtual machine that runs Microsoft SQL Server
Answer: A, B

Question # 2:

You create an Azure Machine Learning Studio experiment. You plan to publish the experiment as a Machine Learning Web service. You need to ensure that you can consume the web service from Microsoft Excel spreadsheets. What should you use?
A. a Batch Execution Service (BES) and an Azure managed identity
B. a Request-Response Service (RRS) and an Azure managed identity
C. a Request-Response Service (RRS) and an API key
D. a Batch Execution Service (BES) and an API key
Answer: C
Explanation:

Steps to Add a New web service

  1. Deploy a web service or use an existing Web service.
  2. Click Consume.
  3. Look for the Basic consumption info section. Copy and save the Primary Key and the RequestResponse
    URL.
  4. In Excel, go to the Web Services section (if you are in the Predict section, click the back arrow to go
    to the
    list of web services).
  5. Click Add Web Service.
  6. Paste the URL into the Excel add-in text box labeled URL.
  7. Paste the API/Primary key into the text box labeled API key.
  8. Click Add.

References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/machine-learning/studio/excel-add-in-for-web-services

Question # 3:

Your company develops an AI application that is orchestrated by using Kubernetes. You need to deploy the application.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Create a Kubernetes cluster.
B. Create an Azure Container Registry instance.
C. Create a container image file.
D. Create a Web App for Containers.
E. Create an Azure container instance.
Answer: A, B, C
Explanation/References:

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/aks/tutorial-kubernetes-prepare-app

Question # 4:

You need to configure versioning and logging for Azure Machine Learning models. Which Machine Learning service application should you use?
A. models
B. activities
C. experiments
D. pipelines
E. deployments
Answer: E
Explanation/References:

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/machine-learning/service/how-to-enable-logging#loggingfordeployed-models

Question # 5:

You deploy an Azure bot.
You need to collect Key Performance Indicator (KPI) data from the bot. The type of data includes:

  • The number of users interacting with the bot
  • The number of messages interacting with the bot
  • The number of messages on different channels received by the bot
  • The number of users and messages continuously interacting with the bot

What should you configure?
A. Bot analytics
B. Azure Monitor
C. Azure Analysis Services
D. Azure Application Insights
Answer: A
Explanation/References:

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/sql-database/saas-multitenantdb-adhoc-reporting

Getting A Project Management Professional Certification Was Never This Easy – 95% OFF At Just $39

This 60-hour project management certification training is only $39 today!

These days industries regardless of type demand Project manager that are capable to lead their teams, reach the organization’s goals and cut cost. They are being paid heavily for these duties too. So while Project Management Professional Certification is just at 39$, you shouldn’t lose this opportunity to learn some new skills.

Think fast & do the math, there are many Project management professionals out there. What can you offer that is different. A nice PMP Certification might do the trick. The certificate I’m talking about is a 5 course rolled into 60-minute training to become the best at everything Project management has to do.

Choosing The Project Management Professional Certification Training Suite might come in handy right about now. Because from now to limited time it is available for over 95% off at just $39. PMP leads the industry in Project Management skills. And it could be safe to say the five courses is a key to open new doors for your career.

With this industry’s most valuable and in-demand certification, you will learn how to develop new projects, work with limiting budgets, eliminate waste, inspire teams to exceed their goals, streamline the development process and much more. This course contains topics from some of the most important certifications in the project management fields which includes, PMI-ACP and PMP.

Get the skills and qualifications you need in order to flourish in the productive domain of project management with the Project Management Professional Certification Training Suite for just $39—over 95% off for a limited time.

Latest XK0-004 CompTIA Linux+ Exam Questions Answers Dumps

CompTIA Linux+ Certification Exam (XK0-004) is must have credential for IT Professionals with hands-on experience configuring, monitoring, and supporting servers running the Linux operating system to gain more skills. the candidates who successfully pass the exam will have the necessary skills and knowledge to configure, manage, operate, and troubleshoot
a Linux environment by using security best practices, scripting, and automation.

Get the Latest XK0-004 Braindumps if you want to gain maximum marks in one attempt. These XK0-004 Dumps are specifically designed to train aspirants with real world examples and exercises. Once you complete your XK0-004 Practice Test Dumps practice you’ll be matchless.

Question#1

Which of the following would be the BEST solution for a systems administrator to access the graphical user environment of a Linux machine remotely?
A. VNC
B. KDE
C. X11
D. RPC
Answer: A

Question#2

A technical support engineer receives a ticket from a user who is trying to create a 1KB file in the /tmp directory and is getting the following error No space left on device. The support engineer checks the /tmp directory, and it has 20GB of free space.
Which of the following BEST describes a possible cause for this error?
A. The /tmp directory is not mounted.
B. The filesystem is formatted with a 4MB block size.
C. the filesystem ran out of inodes.
D. The /tmp directory has been set with an immutable attribute.
Answer: C

Question#3

Which of the following is the BEST reason for not storing database files in the /var directory?
A. The /var filesystem is not fast enough for database files.
B. The number of files in /var is limited by the available inodes.
C. Files in /var do not have strict file permissions.
D. If log files fill up /var, it might corrupt the database.
Answer: D

Microsoft Introduces New Cortana App for Window 10

As we already know Cortana has disappeared from the X-Box One as well as Windows 10. This is all that have been on the web lately. But good news for all Cortana fans who still exist somewhere on this planet. Though there isn’t any confirmation about the X-Box One’s Cortana, one on Window 10 is certainly getting her back. Microsoft revealed to be testing a new chat-based UI for Cortana on Windows 10 PCs. The Cortana is available to testers as of last month in form of a new beta app. This new app supports text as well as voice queries.

Microsoft basically focused on making the new Cortana more conversational. Big news for all those Window PC users who love to chat with Cortana. Separating it from the built-in Window 10 search system, Cortana now focuses on business users in its processes. Its latest and exciting features include queries, assistant conversations, opening apps, managing lists, and other basics like setting reminders, alarms, and timers.

One of the greatest things in Cortana being an app now is you can keep in touch with the latest updates. As there will be more in the future considering not all features are revived yet. Users can will be able to get these updates through Microsoft stores.

The Cortana app is available in the latest Fast Ring preview of Windows 10, build 18945. The app will be available to use for all the Window 10 users by the half of 2020. Microsoft has also made some changes to make the command “Hey, Cortana” little less disturbing. Moreover, the assistant is now available with both light and dark themes for Window 10 users. Again, thanks to the new speech and language upgrades the performance should also considerably improve.

Also earlier this week Microsoft has also evolved how it handles the voice commands on X-Box moving form on-console to a cloud-based assistant experience. This would mean users can’t talk to Cortana though their headsets now. However, they can use the Cortana app available on iOS, Android, and Windows. You can also access the X-Box skills through Harmon Kardon Invoke speaker.

Other than the changes in Cortana, there are some Windows 10 test include Windows Subsystem for Linux (WSL) enhancements. Like now you will be able to access WSL 2 Linux networking applications through a local host. This means, developers can now access the host servers using any local browser.

Microsoft Dynamics 365 For Finance and Operations MB-330 Practice Questions

Microsoft MB-330 Exam is aimed at functional consultants to validate their skills to implement product information management, implement inventory management, implement and manage supply chain processes, and implement warehouse management and transportation management and perform business processes. Passing this Exam will get you Microsoft Certified: Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations, Supply Chain Management Functional Consultant Associate Certification.

Now how to pass is the real question as Microsoft Exams are prone to be tough. But no worries, because Free Microsoft MB-330 Practice Questions can help you through this hard time making it really easy. MB-330 Practice Test Questions are prepared by the best of Microsoft Professionals in the industry to tackle the core requirements of the exam. Be assured that with these Microsoft MB-330 Practice Exam Questions you will pass this exam and with distinction. Order your set of MB-330 Practice Test Questions Answers now! To make this certification yours.

Question # 1:

A company needs to create new items that can be company owned or vendor owned.
You need to create and set up the items so that they can be used as company owned or consignment.
What should you do?
A. Assign a non-stock service item model group
B. Assign a moving average costing inventory model
C. Activate batch dimension and assign a standard costing inventory model
D. Activate owner dimension and assign a standard costing inventory model
Answer: D

Question # 2:

A company uses trade agreements for their customers. Prices for some customers must round to the nearest US dollar.
A customer reports that prices do not round to the nearest US dollar as required.
You need to resolve the issue.
In Trade agreement journals, which option should you use?
A. Adjustment
B. View smart rounding
C. Validate all lines
D. Apply smart rounding
E. Apply smart rounding
Answer: D

Question # 3:

A company creates several item costing versions.
All new and existing items have costs associated with them. After applying the costs, the company notices the activation date has not been updated.
You need to update the items to the current date for activation.
What should you do?
A. Set the item cost record status to Active
B. Set the from date to today and leave the item cost record status at Pending
C. Set the item cost record status to Pending
D. Set the cost price and date of price on the released product
Answer: A

Question # 4:

An employee at a company releases a new product from the Released product maintenance workspace.
An employee in another department is unable to add the product to a sales order. You determine that dimension groups have not been applied to the product.
You need to ensure that the product can be added to the sales order.
Which two inventory dimension groups should you add to the product? Each correct answer presents
part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Tracking dimension group
B. Coverage group
C. Product dimension group
D. Storage dimension group
Answer: C, D

Question # 5:

DRAG DROP
A company manufactures wood furniture.
Cabinets can be purchased with different wood finishes including oak and maple.
You need to configure a product attribute to characterize the types of cabinet finishes.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

Answer:

MD-101 Sample Questions

Question # 1:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might
meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your company uses Windows AutoPilot to configure the computer settings of computers issued to users.
A user named User1 has a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. User1 leaves the company.
You plan to transfer the computer to a user named User2.
You need to ensure that when User2 first starts the computer, User2 is prompted to select the language setting and to agree to the license agreement.
Solution: You perform a remote Windows AutoPilot Reset.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Section: [none]
Explanation/Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/deployment/windows-autopilot/windows-autopilot-reset-remote

Question # 2:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might
meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your company uses Windows AutoPilot to configure the computer settings of computers issued to users.
A user named User1 has a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. User1 leaves the company.
You plan to transfer the computer to a user named User2.
You need to ensure that when User2 first starts the computer, User2 is prompted to select the language setting and to agree to the license agreement.
Solution: You create a new Windows AutoPilot user-driven deployment profile.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
Section: [none]
Explanation/Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/deployment/windows-autopilot/user-driven

Question # 3:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might
meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You need to ensure that feature and quality updates install automatically during a maintenance window.
Solution: From the Maintenance Scheduler settings, you configure Automatic Maintenance Random Delay.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
Section: [none]
Explanation/Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/sum/deploy-use/automatically-deploy-software-updates

Question # 4:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might
meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You need to ensure that feature and quality updates install automatically during a maintenance window.
Solution: From the Windows Update settings, you enable Configure Automatic Updates, select 4-Auto download and schedule the install, and then enter a time.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Section: [none]
Explanation/Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/sum/deploy-use/automatically-deploy-software-updates

Question # 5:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might
meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You need to ensure that feature and quality updates install automatically during a maintenance window.
Solution: From the Maintenance Scheduler settings, you configure Automatic Maintenance Activation Boundary.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Section: [none]
Explanation/Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/sum/deploy-use/automatically-deploy-software-updates

Real MB6-896 Dumps Questions Answers

Question # 1:
You negotiate product-specific pricing with a customer for two products.
You need to create a sales price trade agreement for the customer that includes the two products.
Which three actions should you perform? Each answer represents part of the solution.
A. Validate and post the journal.
B. Enter the journal lines for each product.
C. Create a trade agreement journal.
D. Select a relation of line discount (sales.)
E. Select an account code of Group.
Answer: A B C

Question # 2:
You need to enable the purchase order (PO) process to initiate for a vendor when the vendor accepts a PO.
Which option should you choose?
A. Active (PO is auto-confirmed)
B. Not active
C. Pending
D. Active (PO is not auto-confirmed)
Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/supply-chain/procurement/set-up-maintain-vendor-collaboration

Question # 3:
You need to create vendor accounts by using Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations.
Which field is mandatory?
A. Group
B. Credit limit
C. Method of payment
D. Mode of delivery
Answer: A

Question # 4:
You need to configure a customer record to enable shipment of orders to the customer by rail.
What should you do first?
A. Set up a delivery charges group.
B. Create terms of delivery.
C. Create a mode of delivery.
D. Create a destination code.
Answer: B

Question # 5:
You are creating a customer record.
You need to add transportation costs to customer orders.
What should you define?
A. Sales Tax Group
B. Terms of Payment
C. Delivery Terms
D. Mode of Delivery
Answer: D

AZ-302 Exam Questions Answers

Question #1:
You are developing an ASP.NET web application that you will deploy to Azure. The solution must meet the following requirements:
• Store user session state by using only serializable data types.
• Provide customizable caching of session data.
• Support scaling out the number of web hosts-
• Maximize performance.

Which solution meets these requirements?

A. Clustered Azure Redis Cache
B. ASP.NET Output Cache provider for Azure Redis Cache
C. in-memory session state provider
D. SQL Server session state provider

Answer: C

Question # 2:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals.
Some question sets might have more than on correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result
these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named Adatum and an Azure
Subscription named Subscription 1. Adatum contains a group named Developers. Subscription1 contains a resource group named Dev.
You need to provide the Developers group with the ability to create Azure logic apps in the Dev resource group.
Solution: On Subscription1, you assign the DevTest Labs User role to the Developers group.

Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. NO

Answer: A

Question # 3:

You configure Azure AD Connect for Azure Active Directory Seamless Single Sign-On (Azure AD Seamless SSO) for an on-premises network.
Users report that when they attempt to access myapps.microsoft.com, they are prompted multiple times to sign in and are forced to use an account name that ends with on microsoft.com.

You discover that there is a UPN mismatch between Azure AD and the on-premises Active Directory. You need to ensure that the users can use single-sign on (SSO) to access Azure
resources. What should you do first?

A. From the on-premises network, deploy Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS).
B. From the server that runs Azure AD Connect, modify the filtering options.
C. From the on-premises network, request a new certificate that contains the Active
Directory domain name.
D. From Azure AD, add and verify a custom domain name.
Answer: A

Question # 4:

You have an Azure subscription. You have 100 Azure virtual machines. You need to quickly identify underutilized virtual machines that can have their changed to a less expensive offering. Which Wade should you use?
A. Metrics
B. Monitor
C. Customer insights
D. Advisor
Answer: B

Question # 5:

You are developing an internal website for employee to view sensitive data. The website uses Azure Directory (AAD) for authentication.
You need to implement multifactor authentication for the website. What should you do? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each connect selection is worth one point.

A. Upgrade to Azure AD premium.
B. In Azure ACL enable application pages.
C. Configuration the website to user Azure AD BDC.
D. In Azure AD conditional access enable the baseline policy.
E. In Azure AD create a new conditional access policy.

Answer: C,E

A Complete Guide To Microsoft Certifications And Career Paths

Microsoft Organization is known as the provider of the Windows Operating System and Office Software in general but there is more to it. Other than offering many online services like Bing, MSN etc., Games i.e. Xbox 360 and hardware components including PCs, Keyboards Tablets and many more The company has a certification program with the name Microsoft Certified Professionals Program to increase the number of Qualified Administrators and Technicians of Microsoft among you.

Microsoft first launched its MCP Program back in 1992 and has been rapidly improving from then on. Every Microsoft certification specifies skills and know-how on certain technology of Microsoft and through passing several exams a person can become MCP certified verifying his/her competency with that specific Microsoft Technology.

Test4practice practice test

An Overview To Microsoft Certification Program:

 

At present, the Microsoft Certification Program is classified into seven core groups:

Cloud:

This Group covers cardinalities like Windows Server 2016, Microsoft Azure, cloud data platform solutions, server infrastructures, private and hybrid clouds, DevOps and many more.

Mobility:

This group includes end-user and desktop topics i.e. Windows 10, desktop and enterprise applications, working with System Center Configuration Manager and Intune, planning & managing devices in an organization.

Data:

This area contains all the data related skills and knowledge like machine learning, business intelligence, business applications, and data management and analytics, accompanied by Microsoft SQL Server 2016 and other Microsoft database technologies.

Productivity:

This group focuses on skills specialized to office and works for Microsoft Office Specialist (MOS) credentials it includes all Microsoft productivity aids like Exchange Server, SharePoint Server Skype for Business, and also including Office 365 characteristics, necessities and services.

App Builder:

This group includes architects, designs, test and solutions for Azure, SharePoint Server, Visual Studio Team Foundation, and managing development during the whole software lifespan.

Business Applications:

This group emphases on Microsoft Dynamics 365 platforms and technologies, counting Dynamics 365 for Sales, Customer Service, Distribution and Trade (AX), Financials (AX), Finance and Operations, Retail, Field Service and other major applications.

Certifications in the Microsoft Certification Program include:

  • Microsoft Technology Associate (MTA)
  • Microsoft Certified Solutions Associate (MCSA)
  • Microsoft Certified Solutions Expert (MCSE)
  • Microsoft Solutions Developer (MCSD)
  • Microsoft Office Specialist (MOS)
  • Test4practice Practice Question

After passing certification exams associated with the above-mentioned certifications you become the holder of Certification. Among these only MCSA, MCSD and MCSE qualify for the MCP Certification other than these five Microsoft also offers Microsoft Certified Trainer (MCT) & Microsoft Certified Educator (MCE).

Microsoft Certification Benefits:

Just like every other certification program Microsoft also provides certification on passing their related to that specified technology you have given exam for. All Microsoft exams contain specific knowledge to a particular technology. And earning such a certification through passing an exam you get to have the benefits of finding a better and more compatible jobs in highly developed posts. A Microsoft Certification not only improves your basic skills and capability but also increases chances for you to nail a well-paying job. According to a research by Microsoft the chances of getting a job increases by 5 times if you have a Microsoft certification and more than 80% mangers at well reputed organization prefer a person with an IT Certificate. Microsoft certifications include skill set that is highly demanded and will make certain you earn a high wage in the future plus Microsoft certification do not expire.

Jobs & Careers you can land with Microsoft Certifications:

IT Professionals having earned Microsoft Certification enjoys the perks of receiving added acknowledgement from managers at hiring post plus there are better chances for them on landing a well-paying and progressive job plus more promotion opportunities.

A Microsoft Cloud Certification is the best choice for a professional who wants to design, deploy, configure and mange a standalone or cloud-based window server environment. This type of certification achievers gets jobs on posts like system administrators or analysts and Technical Specialists.

A Microsoft mobility Certification is best for those who wish to have deploying, configuring or managing skills for a windows desktop environment. This type of certification will land you jobs like Desk Technician, Support personnel and System Administrators etc.

Microsoft Productivity Certification holders normally find jobs for managing productivity of specific Microsoft platforms like Microsoft Office, Microsoft Office 365 and Microsoft Dynamics 365, covering CRM, ERP and more.

Handling Data serves a great purpose thus Microsoft Data Certifications can get you jobs in several areas. Upholding Database is of prime importance for many organization in these days thus getting a job as a database administrator is easy after attaining Microsoft Data Certificate.

A Microsoft App Builder Certification verifies your web and mobile application development capabilities using essential tools and analysis to create the software program for different Microsoft applications. After attaining Microsoft App Builder Certification, you can easily qualify for application developer post. An application developer works on application software with teams as well as alone occasionally.

Microsoft Business Applications certifications goal is to upgrade skills of those IT Professionals who work with upgrading, configuring and customizing such systems, and also those who develop custom applications for precise, exclusive uses in-house or on behalf of clients. With this certification you can work on various other organizational units such as sales, finance, distribution and trade and more.

Microsoft Certified Trainers and Educators also get many of Microsoft based benefits in getting a well-defined job in IT industry.

Studying For Microsoft Certification Programs:

For training and preparing candidates for several of Microsoft Certification Programs Microsoft offers guidance both in classroom and online. There is this Microsoft Virtual Academy (MVA) that supports a wide range of free training courses for candidates interested in getting skills and knowledge for Microsoft Techs. They also include some of if not all certification exam topics.

Besides that, there are various websites and other guides published for candidates to prepare themselves for the exam, such an example is Test4practice.com. Test4practice.com is the quite popular among all Practice Questions providers. They have an online Practice Tests system with study guides as well. They provide the most accurate and real Practice Exam Dumps on affordable prices with guarantee of 100% success in first attempt.

Misery isn’t the only thing that loves company.

I’m happy. Profoundly so. I want to say that I’m happier than I’ve ever been, but I have a tendency to think that at any given time, that same way you always think you’ve never been in love before just as soon as you are, again.

But I am happy, and the most striking thing for me is that for once, I’m feeling that way on my own, as plain old me. I have not accomplished very many desirable cultural markers. My marriage failed, and I’m childless. I’m not engaged and I don’t own a house. I don’t have an iPad or an iPhone or an iAnything. I don’t have a lot of money, and my wardrobe is downright pitiful. I am happy for very little reason at all, as far as I or anyone else can tell, and that makes me feel safe, insulated from the ups and downs of those two most revered economies, love and money. If you can be happy without a reason, there is nothing to guard. 70-533 dumps are the ones I can rely on.

Perfection has tumbled from my grasp, thank God. If you’re still slaving toward an existence worthy of a photo spread in a magazine, you probably have no idea what a blissful relief this can be, like taking off pantyhose at the end of a beautiful evening that nonetheless required a great deal of bickering and sucking in and fussing with your hair.

I’m playful in grocery store lines, in the DMV. I string up colored lights. I sing. I dance my feet into blisters. I roll out dough. I pump the bicycle pedals. I scritch cats and dogs and bunnies and any other friendly creature that comes my way. I make terrible puns. I feel fall-to-my-knees grateful that I’m alive, I’m healthy, and I’m employed. I recognize hard times, tough days, and bad moods as temporary, as separate from who and what I am. I come home and I kick the snow off my boots and I say hello to my run-down, leaky, drafty home as a place that I am truly glad to be. I fall asleep smiling, often with a cat purring under my chin.

Happiness is not something I feel when I stop to think about it. It’s not something I am only willing to concede when someone points it out. I feel it, almost all the time, woven into everything, this sense of pleasurable wonder. I crack open cold cans and I perch them on ledges in steamy bathtubs and I read. I read, and I learn, and I am awed by all of it, by the slosh of the Pacific ocean while the world spins too fast underneath it for it to catch up, by the piles of dinosaur bones cleared from the construction site of the Parthenon.

I read about suffering, too, about the sorts of things no one wants to know about. Hate. Violence. Cruelty. Loaded guns used as instruments of rape on tiny baby girls in the Congo (and sometimes discharged, with catastrophic results). Sick women left outside at night, as food for the dogs. Horrible things. Unspeakable things. Humbling things. I sit there in the warm water with my hair twisted up on top of my head and 1z0-932 exam dumps book in my hands and I feel so lucky that it makes itself into some sort of fierce, unarticulated prayer.

I drop possessions off at Goodwill by the carload. I roll up rugs, I toss out pillows. I give away dinner plates, crock pots, picture frames. I’m getting lighter, so light that I could almost step off a windowsill and disappear, like in Peter Pan. What I keep is dear to me, just a few pounds here and there of treasure.

But if I should lose that, too, it will be all right. Something else will come, and I’m done carrying whatever doesn’t want to be mine. None of it matters; almost nothing matters. I would have expected such a realization to be terrifying, not freeing, but it turns out I didn’t know anything. I’m trying to remember to laugh about the fact that I never will.

I’m happy, and I am grateful for that, but that’s not why I’m writing this. I’m writing this because sometimes, happiness feels isolating and unfashionable and annoying to other people, and because sometimes, joy can be startlingly lonely, and because I keep hoping that I am wrong when I think that nobody wants to hear about this.

I want you to be happy, too with 810-440 braindumps. And if you are, I want you to be my friend.